Estimated value
£410,793
Median £2,757/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £385,000£515,000
Estimated value: £410,793Last sold (Jun 2018): £291,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near YO8 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 GATEFORTH COURT YO8 9GX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 168 | £2,679 | B | 87% |
6 ANSON CROFT YO8 9QW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £427,500 | 141 | £3,032 | C | 86% |
54B BRIGG LANE YO8 8HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 153 | £1,961 | C | 86% |
74 PRIVET DRIVE YO8 9FZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 136 | £2,757 | C | 86% |
11 BAYNES COURT YO8 9TF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £365,000 | 129 | £2,829 | C | 85% |
18 CHAPEL STREET YO8 9JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £374,994 | 149 | £2,517 | E | 85% |
17 GATEFORTH LANE YO8 9HP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 114 | £3,377 | C | 84% |
6 PROSPECT ROW YO8 9HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 125 | £2,256 | C | 84% |
GARTH FARM HULL ROAD YO8 6NH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 157 | £3,280 | C | 84% |