HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

1, KINGSTON DRIVE, YO8 9JS

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£264,400

Median £2,644/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £255,000£385,000
Estimated value: £264,400Last sold (Mar 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near YO8 9JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 GREENFIELD DRIVE
YO8 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C90%
90 WESTBOURNE ROAD
YO8 9DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00089£2,865C88%
59 OLD FARM WAY
YO8 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D87%
6 WOOD CLOSE
YO8 9PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£222,50085£2,618C87%
39 HOLMEFIELD CLOSE
YO8 9LR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00092£2,663C87%
6 EVERGREEN WAY
YO8 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00095£3,053B85%
2 CEDAR ROAD
YO8 8RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000107£2,430C85%
2 WHEATSHEAF COURT
YO8 9GG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,000110£2,591B85%
17 GATEFORTH LANE
YO8 9HP · Detached
Feb 2026£385,000114£3,377C84%
39 TOPCLIFFE COURT
YO8 3WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00096£2,396C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address