Estimated value
£221,154
Median £3,567/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £215,000£285,000
Estimated value: £221,154Last sold (Feb 2013): £120,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near YO8 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ORCHARD WAY YO8 9NB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | D | 90% |
156 WESTBOURNE ROAD YO8 9XD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 54 | £3,148 | D | 90% |
21 ST MARYS WALK YO8 9GH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 61 | £3,525 | C | 88% |
37 COUPLAND ROAD YO8 3GE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 65 | £2,615 | D | 86% |
25 WEST PARK YO8 4JL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £214,000 | 60 | £3,567 | D | 85% |
11 CROFTWAY YO8 9DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 67 | £3,060 | D | 84% |
12 WOOD CLOSE YO8 9PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £256,000 | 80 | £3,200 | D | 84% |
3 DALE CLOSE YO8 9AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £188,000 | 48 | £3,917 | D | 83% |
2 GREEN ACRES CLOSE YO8 9HA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 56 | £4,321 | D | 83% |