HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

40, WESTBOURNE ROAD, YO8 9DA

Semi-detached·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,933

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,000Median £194,000£242,000
Estimated value: £191,933Last sold (May 2013): £110,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near YO8 9DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 ORCHARD WAY
YO8 9NB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00054£4,074D90%
156 WESTBOURNE ROAD
YO8 9XD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00054£3,148D90%
3 DALE CLOSE
YO8 9AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£188,00048£3,917D89%
8 RYEDALE WAY
YO8 9BP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00051£3,529B84%
18 CEDAR CLOSE
YO8 9QL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£178,00048£3,708C84%
40 WILLOW RISE
YO8 9PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00051£4,020C84%
3 CEDAR CLOSE
YO8 9QL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£169,00048£3,521D84%
34 GREENACRES CRESCENT
YO8 9EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00050£3,880C84%
2 GREEN ACRES CLOSE
YO8 9HA · Detached
Jan 2026£242,00056£4,321D83%
6 CHURCH WALK
YO8 3US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00048£4,375D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address