Estimated value
£276,547
Median £2,851/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,500Median £286,000£350,000
Estimated value: £276,547Last sold (Mar 2023): £280,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near YO8 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MANOR DRIVE YO8 8RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 109 | £3,211 | C | 90% |
8 SYCAMORE MEWS YO8 8RT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £318,250 | 93 | £3,422 | C | 88% |
2 SPRUCE WAY YO8 8FJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £288,000 | 101 | £2,851 | C | 87% |
14 WOODVILLE TERRACE YO8 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £210,500 | 90 | £2,339 | C | 87% |
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE YO8 5EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £259,435 | 107 | £2,425 | C | 86% |
11 SPRUCE WAY YO8 8FJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 89 | £2,753 | C | 86% |
14 STAYNOR LINK YO8 8GE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 93 | £2,903 | C | 85% |
11 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE YO8 9QT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 84 | £3,405 | C | 85% |
THE CHAPEL HIRST ROAD YO8 8QQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 110 | £2,773 | C | 85% |