HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

17, ROSE COURT, YO8 8FF

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,543

Median £2,747/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £215,000£225,000
Estimated value: £189,543Last sold (Nov 2021): £190,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO8 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CROFT ROAD
YO8 8JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£191,00061£3,131C90%
2 OXFORD TERRACE
YO8 8DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00071£2,324C89%
18 OAK WAY
YO8 8RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£222,00074£3,000C86%
21 ST MARYS WALK
YO8 9GH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00061£3,525C86%
2 CEDAR COURT
YO8 8FH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00069£3,188C85%
44 CROFT ROAD
YO8 8JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569D85%
21 PALM HOUSE DRIVE
YO8 8GJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£217,00079£2,747C85%
21 WILLOW GARDENS
YO8 8SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679C84%
15 PINEWOOD DRIVE
YO8 8JU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00075£2,600D84%
52 BAINBRIDGE DRIVE
YO8 4QN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00061£2,459C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address