Estimated value
£162,800
Median £2,200/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £163,000£225,000
Estimated value: £162,800Last sold (Dec 2020): £85,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near YO8 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 BLACKTHORN CLOSE YO8 8FW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,500 | 84 | £1,911 | C | 91% |
58 VOLTA STREET YO8 8DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 84 | £1,940 | D | 88% |
88 BLACKTHORN CLOSE YO8 8FW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 68 | £2,647 | C | 86% |
102 PETRE AVENUE YO8 8DW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 75 | £2,200 | C | 86% |
3 LOWTHER DRIVE YO8 8DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 81 | £1,543 | D | 86% |
26 ELSTON AVENUE YO8 3AZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 71 | £3,099 | C | 86% |
2 ANNIE STREET YO8 4LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £156,000 | 66 | £2,364 | C | 85% |
21 WILLOW GARDENS YO8 8SH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 84 | £2,679 | C | 84% |
15 CARR STREET YO8 8AW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £113,000 | 79 | £1,430 | D | 84% |