Estimated value
£397,936
Median £2,992/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £365,000£750,000
Estimated value: £397,936Last sold (Nov 2009): £225,000
A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near YO8 6LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 HIGHFIELD ROAD YO8 6LY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | F | 84% |
18 CHAPEL STREET YO8 9JG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £374,994 | 149 | £2,517 | E | 83% |
MILL HILL FARM YO8 6DH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 168 | £4,464 | E | 81% |
HOLMEFIELD WISTOW ROAD YO8 3QS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 145 | £4,414 | F | 80% |
28 THE GREEN YO8 3FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 119 | £1,076 | D | 80% |
APRIL COTTAGE YO8 3RR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 122 | £3,033 | F | 79% |
CROFT VIEW YORK ROAD YO8 5JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 114 | £2,500 | D | 79% |
12 WISTOW ROAD YO8 3LY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 104 | £2,135 | F | 78% |
14 FOX LANE YO8 9NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | D | 78% |
8 HIGHFIELD GROVE YO8 6LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | D | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address