Estimated value
£176,382
Median £2,151/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,000Median £170,000£224,000
Estimated value: £176,382Last sold (Oct 2013): £94,995
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near YO8 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 THOMAS STREET YO8 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | D | 88% |
25 THOMAS STREET YO8 5AQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 78 | £2,051 | D | 88% |
10 RICHARD STREET YO8 4BN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £147,500 | 79 | £1,867 | E | 86% |
4 POND STREET YO8 5AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 84% |
51 BARLBY ROAD YO8 5AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 84% |
32 OLYMPIA CRESCENT YO8 5AG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £170,000 | 74 | £2,297 | E | 83% |
17 WESTBOURNE ROAD YO8 9BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,375 | 87 | £2,050 | E | 83% |
18 JOHN STREET YO8 5AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 79 | £2,152 | C | 81% |
FLETCHERS COTTAGES (8) MAGAZINE ROAD YO8 5BQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £146,000 | 75 | £1,947 | C | 81% |