HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

3, MANOR COURT, YO8 5DN

Semi-detached·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£244,120

Median £2,872/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £244,120Last sold (Mar 2023): £200,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO8 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MANOR COURT
YO8 5DN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£262,00085£3,082B89%
20 TUNE STREET
YO8 5HL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£289,95076£3,815B87%
34 THE LAURELS
YO8 5LW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00095£2,158C85%
15 RIVERSIDE AVENUE
YO8 5NA · Detached
Mar 2026£270,00084£3,214B85%
10 GEORGE TERRACE
YO8 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00078£2,872D84%
6 EVERGREEN WAY
YO8 9RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,00095£3,053B83%
21 WILLOW GARDENS
YO8 8SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00084£2,679C82%
28 GREENFIELD DRIVE
YO8 9JX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644C82%
8 OLYMPIA CRESCENT
YO8 5AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00077£2,013D81%
39 TOPCLIFFE COURT
YO8 3WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00096£2,396C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address