Estimated value
£358,886
Median £2,966/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £325,000£405,000
Estimated value: £358,886Last sold (Feb 2012): £130,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 59/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near YO8 4DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WHITE LODGE YO8 4HY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 103 | £2,913 | D | 87% |
28 THE GREEN YO8 3FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £128,000 | 119 | £1,076 | D | 86% |
17 THE GREEN YO8 3FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 108 | £3,750 | D | 86% |
CROFT VIEW YORK ROAD YO8 5JH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 114 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
8 HIGHFIELD GROVE YO8 6LG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 105 | £3,095 | D | 85% |
14 FOX LANE YO8 9NA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 122 | £2,992 | D | 84% |
31 KAYE DRIVE YO8 5ZY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 118 | £2,966 | D | 83% |
34 PARK STREET YO8 4QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £237,500 | 104 | £2,284 | D | 83% |
21 BRAMLEY AVENUE YO8 5EY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £259,435 | 107 | £2,425 | C | 83% |