HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

2, WAVELL STREET, YO8 4DE

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,848

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £246,500£288,000
Estimated value: £237,848Last sold (Oct 2016): £158,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near YO8 4DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PARK STREET
YO8 4QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,500104£2,284D89%
5 AZALEA MEWS
YO8 4RW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,50091£2,709C85%
125 CHARLES STREET
YO8 4YG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00090£1,944C85%
21 NALTON STREET
YO8 4AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,500100£1,675D84%
74 WEST PARK
YO8 4JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£288,00094£3,064D84%
LONG VIEW, 5 SELBY ROAD
YO8 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,000102£2,549D84%
132 GOWTHORPE
YO8 4HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,000106£2,170C84%
PENNY COTTAGE YORK ROAD
YO8 5RU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000107£2,523D83%
1 MANOR DRIVE
YO8 5TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000115£2,287D83%
18 SCOTT ROAD
YO8 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00079£1,962D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address