HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

6, SCOTT ROAD, YO8 4BL

Terraced·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£153,036

Median £1,962/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £150,000£205,000
Estimated value: £153,036Last sold (Feb 2025): £150,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO8 4BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SCOTT ROAD
YO8 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00079£1,962D89%
52 BULLER STREET
YO8 4BT · Terraced
Dec 2025£128,00077£1,662D88%
10 RICHARD STREET
YO8 4BN · Terraced
Mar 2026£147,50079£1,867E88%
27 THOMAS STREET
YO8 5AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00074£2,365D86%
5 BULLER STREET
YO8 4BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00074£2,027D86%
2 EBOR STREET
YO8 4AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00084£1,667D86%
7 HILDA STREET
YO8 4AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£135,00089£1,517D86%
25 THOMAS STREET
YO8 5AQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00078£2,051D86%
11 CROFTWAY
YO8 9DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00067£3,060D85%
21 RAINCLIFFE STREET
YO8 4AN · Terraced
Sept 2025£141,00080£1,763D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address