HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

9, HILLFIELD, YO8 3ND

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,778

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £228,000£281,000
Estimated value: £221,778Last sold (Jun 2013): £165,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near YO8 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CAWOOD ROAD
YO8 3XB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£281,00081£3,469D87%
59 OLD FARM WAY
YO8 9SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00087£2,644D85%
13 MEADOW PLACE
YO8 3LU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00091£2,418D85%
6 BISHOPS CLOSE
YO8 3SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£228,00083£2,747E85%
10 GEORGE TERRACE
YO8 5HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£224,00078£2,872D85%
12 WOOD CLOSE
YO8 9PU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,00080£3,200D85%
37 COUPLAND ROAD
YO8 3GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00065£2,615D85%
18 SCOTT ROAD
YO8 4BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00079£1,962D84%
11 MEADOW PLACE
YO8 3LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00084£2,738C83%
44 CROFT ROAD
YO8 8JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00072£2,569D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address