HouseValuation
Home·YO8·Valuation

44, WISTOW ROAD, YO8 3LY

Semi-detached·131·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,936

Median £2,656/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,000Median £305,000£540,000
Estimated value: £347,936Last sold (Jan 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO8 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00098£3,061C88%
39 TOPCLIFFE COURT
YO8 3WB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00096£2,396C83%
SOUTHFIELD VIEW STATION ROAD
YO8 3UZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000128£2,656D83%
28 THE GREEN
YO8 3FS · Detached
Mar 2026£128,000119£1,076D82%
APRIL COTTAGE
YO8 3RR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,000122£3,033F81%
1 WILLOW CREST ROAD
YO8 3WD · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000150£3,600C80%
7 ST LEONARDS AVENUE
YO8 5HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000118£2,373C80%
1 MANOR DRIVE
YO8 5TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£263,000115£2,287D80%
15 WISTOW ROAD
YO8 3LZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£370,000133£2,782D80%
ASH HOUSE YORK ROAD
YO8 5JH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£305,000123£2,480C79%

Dig deeper into this address