Estimated value
£88,654
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £94,000£130,000
Estimated value: £88,654Last sold (Mar 2026): £92,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near YO8 3ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HARLEQUIN HEIGHTS (APARTMENT 5) LONG TRODS YO8 3YU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 42 | £2,381 | C | 90% |
7 BAINBRIDGE DRIVE YO8 4QN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £55,000 | 39 | £1,410 | C | 85% |
THE GABLES (FLAT 5) HOLMES LANE YO8 3GD · Flat | May 2025 | £80,000 | 37 | £2,162 | C | 82% |
HONEYSUCKLE HOUSE (FLAT 3) LARCH ROAD YO8 8RJ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £94,000 | 43 | £2,186 | C | 81% |
HARLEQUIN HEIGHTS (APARTMENT 4) LONG TRODS YO8 3YU · Flat | Mar 2025 | £98,000 | 42 | £2,333 | C | 81% |
42 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3ED · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 38 | £2,632 | C | 79% |
8 PORTHOLME ROAD YO8 4QQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £63,000 | 38 | £1,658 | C | 78% |
69 CLOG MILL GARDENS YO8 3EH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £73,000 | 25 | £2,920 | C | 78% |
16 PORTHOLME ROAD YO8 4QQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £130,000 | 48 | £2,708 | C | 77% |