Estimated value
£191,100
Median £3,185/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,500Median £195,000£223,995
Estimated value: £191,100Last sold (Dec 2020): £174,950
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near YO7 3RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 OAK DRIVE YO7 3RF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 60 | £3,250 | B | 90% |
24 MAGNOLIA WAY YO7 3FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | B | 88% |
3 THE CLOSE YO7 3DE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 85% |
66 KINGS MEADOWS YO7 1PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 59 | £3,559 | C | 83% |
3 SOUTHLANDS COURT YO7 1LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 56 | £3,304 | C | 83% |
25 FAREFIELD CLOSE YO7 3FD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 71 | £2,789 | C | 82% |
41 CHESTNUT AVENUE YO7 3EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £153,500 | 67 | £2,291 | D | 82% |
6 LYNBROOK CLOSE YO7 1FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £172,000 | 54 | £3,185 | C | 81% |
12 LARCH WOOD CLOSE YO7 3FL · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £223,995 | 69 | £3,246 | B | 81% |