Estimated value
£459,462
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £450,000£614,995
Estimated value: £459,462Last sold (Oct 2016): £381,000
A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near YO7 3QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HORSA WAY YO7 3GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 144 | £3,125 | B | 90% |
1 CHERRYOAK STREET YO7 3SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £454,995 | 135 | £3,370 | B | 86% |
66 POPPY DRIVE YO7 3SJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 126 | £3,056 | A | 85% |
6 PHEASANT DRIVE YO7 3GE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £405,000 | 146 | £2,774 | B | 84% |
1 CHERRYOAK STREET YO7 3SU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 135 | £2,407 | B | 84% |
47 FAREFIELD CLOSE YO7 3FD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 143 | £3,147 | C | 84% |
7 ROWAN TREE CLOSE YO7 3FH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 126 | £3,294 | B | 82% |
WOODSTOCK LONG STREET YO7 3RW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £390,000 | 142 | £2,746 | C | 82% |
GREEN LEAS YO7 2PH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £562,000 | 129 | £4,357 | B | 80% |