HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

3, MAPLE GARDENS, YO7 3PY

Detached·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£317,408

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £316,995£425,000
Estimated value: £317,408Last sold (Dec 2018): £240,000

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near YO7 3PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MAPLE GARDENS
YO7 3PY · Detached
Sept 2025£273,00081£3,370B91%
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B91%
15 HAZEL WOOD CRESCENT
YO7 3FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£292,00089£3,281B85%
3 THE OAKS
YO7 3JP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00089£3,596D85%
18 JAMESVILLE WAY
YO7 3QP · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000101£3,960C85%
7 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670B85%
28 POPPY DRIVE
YO7 3SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000104£3,077B84%
35 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Detached
Jul 2025£310,39789£3,488B83%
33 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Detached
Jun 2025£316,99589£3,562B83%
39 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00088£2,841B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address