Estimated value
£795,564
Median £3,157/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £775,000£817,500
Estimated value: £795,564Last sold (Mar 2007): £387,500
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 98/100 — a gain of 13 points.
Sales near YO7 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HAMPTON HOUSE BLAKEY LANE YO7 3AB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 219 | £1,712 | C | 80% |
BRIARSIDE COTTAGE YO7 4HD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £775,000 | 248 | £3,125 | B | 80% |
55C SAXTY WAY YO7 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 208 | £3,726 | B | 78% |
57A SAXTY WAY YO7 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 208 | £3,726 | B | 78% |
SOUTH VIEW YO7 4JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £795,000 | 246 | £3,232 | C | 78% |
24 HORSA WAY YO7 3GD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 144 | £3,125 | B | 78% |
4 WILLOW MEWS YO7 1GY · Detached | Jun 2025 | £685,000 | 217 | £3,157 | B | 78% |
JACQUES HOUSE DISHFORTH VILLAGE YO7 3JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 202 | £2,302 | D | 77% |
4 FIELD VIEW YO7 4SR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £817,500 | 222 | £3,682 | C | 76% |