HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

2, MAGNOLIA WAY, YO7 3FU

Detached·103·EPC B
Estimated value
£359,264

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £359,264Last sold (Nov 2021): £279,950

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO7 3FU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B91%
15 HAZEL WOOD CRESCENT
YO7 3FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£292,00089£3,281B85%
3 THE OAKS
YO7 3JP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00089£3,596D85%
18 JAMESVILLE WAY
YO7 3QP · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000101£3,960C85%
7 EVERGREEN WAY
YO7 3FJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000103£2,670B85%
28 POPPY DRIVE
YO7 3SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£320,000104£3,077B84%
16 LARCH WOOD CLOSE
YO7 3FL · Detached
Jul 2025£357,995107£3,346B83%
35 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Detached
Jul 2025£310,39789£3,488B83%
33 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Detached
Jun 2025£316,99589£3,562B83%
31 ROWAN TREE CLOSE
YO7 3FH · Detached
Jun 2025£357,995107£3,346B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address