HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

3, FAREFIELD CLOSE, YO7 3FD

Detached·143·EPC C
Estimated value
£464,178

Median £3,246/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £450,000£610,000
Estimated value: £464,178Last sold (Jul 2023): £460,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO7 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 FAREFIELD CLOSE
YO7 3FD · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000143£3,147C93%
4 FAREFIELD CLOSE
YO7 3FD · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000171£3,246C89%
24 HORSA WAY
YO7 3GD · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000144£3,125B87%
WOODSTOCK LONG STREET
YO7 3RW · Detached
Sept 2025£390,000142£2,746C85%
14 ADMIRALS COURT
YO7 1RP · Detached
Jan 2026£350,000123£2,846C84%
CHAPTER HOUSE CEMETERY ROAD
YO7 1PR · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000153£3,987C83%
1 CHERRYOAK STREET
YO7 3SU · Detached
Oct 2025£454,995135£3,370B83%
BANK TOP HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO7 3PA · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000101£4,208B82%
66 POPPY DRIVE
YO7 3SJ · Detached
Dec 2025£385,000126£3,056A82%
11A JAMESVILLE WAY
YO7 3QP · Detached
Dec 2025£600,000175£3,429C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address