HouseValuation
Home·YO7·Valuation

COLDSTREAM, YO7 2PH

Detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,274

Median £4,327/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £285,000£335,000
Estimated value: £268,274Last sold (May 2019): £289,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO7 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MAPLE COTTAGE
YO7 2PH · Detached
Nov 2025£305,00070£4,357E90%
2 ST MARYS COURT
YO7 2PP · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00078£4,103D84%
OAKLANDS LODGE, 15 FAIRFIELD
YO7 1FB · Detached
Oct 2025£335,00070£4,786D81%
7 CARLTON CLOSE
YO7 4NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£269,50069£3,906D79%
10 STONEYBROUGH LANE
YO7 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£218,50070£3,121C78%
WOODBERRY, 24 SANDOWN CLOSE
YO7 2PL · Detached
Sept 2024£238,50053£4,500D77%
CHERRY LEA, 60B BACK LANE
YO7 1NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00065£4,492E76%
58 ST MARYS WALK
YO7 1BR · Detached
Mar 2025£285,00066£4,318D76%
53 DOWBER WAY
YO7 1EP · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00052£4,327D75%
4 DANUM AVENUE
YO7 1RU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00065£3,231D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address