Estimated value
£756,591
Median £3,333/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £775,000£2,249,994
Estimated value: £756,591Last sold (Dec 2017): £267,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near YO7 2PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9C STATION ROAD YO7 1QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 211 | £2,441 | C | 73% |
2 MONKS COURT YO7 2QF · Other | Feb 2025 | £620,000 | 186 | £3,333 | B | 71% |
ASH HOUSE YO7 4AW · Other | Aug 2025 | £470,000 | 161 | £2,919 | D | 71% |
NURSERY GARDEN CARAVAN PARK BALDERSBY PARK YO7 3PG · Other | Apr 2025 | £2,249,994 | 201 | £11,194 | E | 70% |
UNIT 2 THIRSK INDUSTRIAL PARK YO7 3BX · Other | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
55C SAXTY WAY YO7 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 208 | £3,726 | B | 69% |
57A SAXTY WAY YO7 1SF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £775,000 | 208 | £3,726 | B | 69% |
SOUTH VIEW YO7 4JE · Detached | Oct 2025 | £795,000 | 246 | £3,232 | C | 69% |
JACQUES HOUSE DISHFORTH VILLAGE YO7 3JU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £465,000 | 202 | £2,302 | D | 69% |