HouseValuation
Home·YO62·Valuation

5, LINKFOOT CLOSE, YO62 5FA

Semi-detached·129·EPC B
Estimated value
£502,455

Median £3,895/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £470,000£631,000
Estimated value: £502,455Last sold (May 2016): £338,000

A
Now: 90/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 90/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near YO62 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROSEDALE LANE
YO62 5FH · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000111£3,378B82%
1 ELMSLAC ROAD
YO62 5AW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£470,000140£3,357D81%
7 BLACK SWAN YARD
YO62 5ES · Terraced
Aug 2025£495,000114£4,342B78%
5 ORCHARD WAY
YO62 5FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£501,000116£4,319B78%
40 ASHWOOD CLOSE
YO62 5HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,000106£4,009B78%
29 ASHWOOD CLOSE
YO62 5HW · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£452,000125£3,616B78%
6 ORCHARD WAY
YO62 5FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£485,000116£4,181B78%
9 LINKFOOT CLOSE
YO62 5FA · Detached
Jun 2025£631,000162£3,895B77%
CHERRY TREE MARTON
YO62 6RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000117£2,692D76%
7 HOWE END
YO62 6BE · Terraced
Jan 2026£252,500124£2,036C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address