HouseValuation
Home·YO61·Valuation

29, WAGTAIL CLOSE, YO61 3RL

Detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£490,590

Median £3,555/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£387,500Median £475,000£628,250
Estimated value: £490,590Last sold (Feb 2023): £461,995

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near YO61 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 WAGTAIL CLOSE
YO61 3RL · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000133£3,684B96%
25 WAGTAIL CLOSE
YO61 3RL · Detached
Sept 2025£485,000138£3,514B92%
7 DRIFFIELD AVENUE
YO61 3FT · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000118£3,559C86%
ANVIL HOUSE BACK LANE
YO61 3LT · Detached
Sept 2025£470,000139£3,381B85%
20 MALLISON HILL DRIVE
YO61 3RY · Detached
Nov 2025£628,250138£4,553C84%
17 HURNS WAY
YO61 3FR · Detached
Nov 2025£405,000127£3,189C84%
BECKSMILL THE GREEN
YO61 3LE · Detached
Jul 2025£527,500136£3,879B83%
23 MAPLE CRESCENT
YO61 3SR · Detached
Jun 2025£475,000145£3,276B83%
17 MAPLE CRESCENT
YO61 3SR · Detached
May 2025£470,000145£3,241B82%
4 LONGBRIDGE DRIVE
YO61 3FH · Detached
Mar 2026£387,500109£3,555C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address