HouseValuation
Home·YO43·Valuation

2, CHERRY DRIVE, YO43 4HT

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£155,428

Median £2,548/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £158,000£180,000
Estimated value: £155,428Last sold (Jun 2017): £119,850

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO43 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WICSTUN WAY
YO43 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00060£2,083D85%
9 HOLLYBANK CLOSE
YO43 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£42,50070£607B83%
25 CHERRY CRESCENT
YO43 4HS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00062£2,548C83%
30 SOUTHFIELD PARK
YO43 3QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00064£2,438D83%
3 WESTFIELD CLOSE
YO43 4UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£152,50074£2,061D82%
5 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
YO43 4HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00057£3,158C82%
6 GALEGATE MEWS
YO43 4RY · Terraced
Dec 2025£173,00064£2,703D82%
91 BACK LANE
YO43 4AP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00079£2,051D81%
24 BAILEYWOOD LANE
YO43 4ER · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£140,00052£2,692C80%
18 NORTHFIELD ROAD
YO43 3DJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£170,00053£3,208D80%

Dig deeper into this address