HouseValuation
Home·YO43·Valuation

2, THE PASTURES, YO43 4FL

Semi-detached·87·EPC B
Estimated value
£234,987

Median £2,701/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£42,500Median £225,000£237,000
Estimated value: £234,987Last sold (Nov 2024): £240,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO43 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 THE PASTURES
YO43 4FL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00087£2,701B89%
4 BRODWICK DRIVE
YO43 4HN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£117,00075£1,560B85%
25 CHESTNUT CRESCENT
YO43 4HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,50081£2,327C84%
5 RIXON CLOSE
YO43 4HP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£180,00075£2,400B83%
9 HOLLYBANK CLOSE
YO43 4FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£42,50070£607B83%
30 BUTLER DRIVE
YO43 3FT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00078£2,949B83%
7 RUNNER END
YO43 4EP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00091£2,549C82%
16 YOUNG DRIVE
YO43 3RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,00080£2,963B82%
8 SANDHOLME
YO43 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00082£2,744C82%
3 LAYTON PLACE
YO43 3GX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£223,00076£2,934B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address