HouseValuation
Home·YO43·Valuation

4, MEDFORTH STREET, YO43 3FF

Detached·144·EPC B
Estimated value
£408,096

Median £2,834/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£465,000
Estimated value: £408,096Last sold (Mar 2015): £269,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near YO43 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 SHIPMAN ROAD
YO43 3RB · Detached
Feb 2026£297,000125£2,376C87%
THE LORRAUL TOWN STREET
YO43 3PE · Detached
Oct 2025£465,000155£3,000B86%
25 LONDESBOROUGH ROAD
YO43 3HW · Detached
Oct 2025£415,000143£2,902B86%
21 CAVENDISH DRIVE
YO43 3GY · Detached
Sept 2025£359,950127£2,834B85%
12 MANOR FIELDS
YO43 3JW · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000161£2,267C85%
7 MEDFORTH STREET
YO43 3FF · Detached
Nov 2025£328,000108£3,037C84%
11 MEDFORTH STREET
YO43 3FF · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000109£2,615C84%
1A SANDHOLME
YO43 3ND · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000130£2,846C84%
28 SELBY ROAD
YO43 4ES · Detached
Jan 2026£375,000157£2,389B84%
21 BOW BRIDGE CLOSE
YO43 3FH · Detached
Oct 2025£330,000136£2,426C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address