Estimated value
£335,685
Median £2,415/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £258,000£455,000
Estimated value: £335,685Last sold (Nov 2014): £215,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near YO42 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 ROWLEY MEWS YO42 2PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 134 | £1,866 | C | 92% |
17 ROWLEY MEWS YO42 2PP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 127 | £1,969 | C | 91% |
8 ROWLEY MEWS YO42 2PP · Terraced | May 2025 | £235,000 | 129 | £1,822 | C | 88% |
21 BINTLEY DRIVE YO42 2NU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 126 | £2,143 | C | 88% |
22 UNION STREET YO42 2JN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £455,000 | 170 | £2,676 | C | 80% |
47 VICTORIA ROAD YO42 2BZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £258,000 | 98 | £2,633 | D | 80% |
1 MARGARET TERRACE YO42 2TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £297,000 | 109 | £2,725 | B | 80% |
15 ROPERY WALK YO42 2BF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £282,500 | 117 | £2,415 | C | 79% |
32 ROPERY WALK YO42 2BF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £247,000 | 111 | £2,225 | C | 79% |