HouseValuation
Home·YO42·Valuation

2, PAVILION CLOSE, YO42 1UP

Semi-detached·78·EPC B
Estimated value
£257,556

Median £3,302/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £263,150£280,000
Estimated value: £257,556Last sold (Jun 2016): £223,995

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near YO42 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 MEADOW CROFT
YO42 1AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50078£3,494B86%
21 PAVILION CLOSE
YO42 1UP · Terraced
Jul 2025£280,00078£3,590B83%
19 SKELTON GARTH
YO42 2SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50080£3,031B83%
4 BAILIFF GROVE
YO42 1AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£263,15075£3,509B83%
5 BAILIFF GROVE
YO42 1AX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£263,15075£3,509B83%
7 HOCKLING CLOSE
YO42 2TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00080£1,625B82%
2 JOHNSON DRIVE
YO42 2UB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£248,00079£3,139B82%
82 WHITE MILL DRIVE
YO42 2FR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£247,99579£3,139B82%
17 KILNWICK GARTH
YO42 2RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00077£2,922C82%
6 FREAR CLOSE
YO42 2UL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,50081£3,302B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address