HouseValuation
Home·YO41·Valuation

45, WILLOW PARK ROAD, YO41 5PS

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£343,299

Median £3,399/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £380,000£420,000
Estimated value: £343,299Last sold (Apr 2016): £267,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO41 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DRIFTWOOD HIGHFIELD LANE
YO41 5QZ · Detached
Sept 2025£380,000105£3,619D85%
6 PEAR TREE CLOSE
YO41 5RN · Detached
Apr 2025£300,00093£3,226D81%
5 CRICKETERS WAY
YO41 5LU · Detached
Apr 2025£387,500114£3,399D81%
THE ROSEREY HOPEWELL PLACE
YO41 4AJ · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000107£3,925C81%
31 MAIN STREET
YO41 5NN · Detached
Feb 2025£380,000105£3,619D80%
77 MAIN STREET
YO41 5LY · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00081£3,519D80%
38 WILLOW PARK ROAD
YO41 5PS · Detached
Jun 2025£380,000124£3,065E80%
3 HALIFAX CLOSE
YO41 1NU · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000103£3,204E79%
25 PADDOCK CLOSE
YO41 5LX · Detached
Jan 2025£302,00094£3,213D79%
20 WILLOW PARK ROAD
YO41 5PS · Detached
Jan 2025£390,000121£3,223D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address