HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

264, NEW LANE, YO32 9LY

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£463,188

Median £3,509/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £445,000£490,000
Estimated value: £463,188Last sold (Mar 2014): £270,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near YO32 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
168 NEW LANE
YO32 9ND · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000132£3,712C90%
12 GELDOF ROAD
YO32 9JT · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000130£3,231D88%
260 NEW LANE
YO32 9LY · Detached
Feb 2026£455,00096£4,740D87%
10 WESTFIELD CLOSE
YO32 2JG · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000139£3,453C86%
15 GELDOF ROAD
YO32 9JT · Detached
Sept 2025£445,000122£3,648C85%
3 CHILTERN WAY
YO32 9RS · Detached
Aug 2025£397,500127£3,130C85%
29 WOODLAND WAY
YO32 9NX · Detached
Aug 2025£400,000114£3,509C85%
WAYSIDE LODGE STRENSALL ROAD
YO32 9SJ · Detached
Aug 2025£445,000123£3,618C84%
16 KINGSMOOR ROAD
YO32 9TY · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000117£3,376C84%
1 WAIN CLOSE
YO32 9YQ · Detached
Jul 2025£417,500135£3,093C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address