HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

40, WEST NOOKS, YO32 3FD

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£308,945

Median £3,395/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£355,000
Estimated value: £308,945Last sold (Feb 2017): £235,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO32 3FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 THORNHILLS
YO32 3WD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00081£3,395D87%
26 CALF CLOSE
YO32 3NS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£355,00095£3,737C85%
9 ROSE TREE GROVE
YO32 4AX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00088£3,125D85%
119 CALF CLOSE
YO32 3NT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00099£2,525D84%
42 USHER LANE
YO32 3LA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00098£2,653C84%
15 LINLEY AVENUE
YO32 3NE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00065£4,385D84%
13 LINLEY AVENUE
YO32 3NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00086£3,372C83%
10 CALF CLOSE
YO32 3NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£322,50094£3,431D83%
7 PENTLAND DRIVE
YO32 9PQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00097£2,577D83%
20 CASTLE CLOSE
YO32 2HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00078£3,654D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address