Estimated value
£406,086
Median £3,831/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £410,000£465,000
Estimated value: £406,086Last sold (Nov 2020): £320,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near YO32 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 86% |
25 BARLEY RISE YO32 5AB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £341,000 | 105 | £3,248 | C | 85% |
161 GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 95 | £4,895 | C | 85% |
82 OAKEN GROVE YO32 3QZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £410,000 | 104 | £3,942 | C | 84% |
38 NORTH LANE YO32 3JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £406,000 | 111 | £3,658 | D | 83% |
6 MULBERRY DRIVE YO32 3ZR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £452,000 | 118 | £3,831 | D | 82% |
260 NEW LANE YO32 9LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 96 | £4,740 | D | 82% |
26 CALF CLOSE YO32 3NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 95 | £3,737 | C | 82% |
7 OAKHILL CRESCENT YO32 5AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 92 | £3,859 | D | 82% |