HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

32, YORK ROAD, YO32 3EA

Detached·265·EPC C
Estimated value
£781,750

Median £2,950/m² in your area × 265 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £672,500£875,000
Estimated value: £781,750Last sold (Dec 2018): £610,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near YO32 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 OLD ORCHARD
YO32 3DT · Detached
Apr 2025£672,500228£2,950C81%
149 GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Detached
Aug 2025£875,000238£3,676C80%
8 CUNDALL CLOSE
YO32 5ZW · Detached
Feb 2026£547,000200£2,735C79%
30 YORK ROAD
YO32 3EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£650,000251£2,590D78%
BIRCHLANDS LORDS MOOR LANE
YO32 5XF · Detached
Nov 2025£870,000271£3,210E76%
521 STRENSALL ROAD
YO32 5TA · Detached
Jan 2026£606,250187£3,242B75%
137 YORK ROAD
YO32 3ES · Detached
Nov 2025£755,000177£4,266C75%
10 OAK TREE CLOSE
YO32 5TE · Detached
Mar 2025£715,000249£2,871C75%
GOLAND COTTAGES (3) USHER LANE
YO32 3LE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£337,500193£1,749C75%
15 NEW FORGE COURT
YO32 3YA · Detached
Nov 2025£514,000181£2,840C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address