Estimated value
£230,820
Median £3,847/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £229,000£280,000
Estimated value: £230,820Last sold (Nov 2024): £285,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 18 points.
Sales near YO32 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
117D GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2DB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 51 | £5,490 | C | 91% |
16 SANDYGAP YO32 2WH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £227,000 | 59 | £3,847 | C | 86% |
7 SANDYGAP YO32 2WH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £216,500 | 60 | £3,608 | C | 86% |
82 THE VILLAGE YO32 2HY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 51 | £4,157 | D | 84% |
9 LOCKEY CROFT YO32 2FP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 55 | £4,273 | C | 84% |
9 CALVERT CLOSE YO32 2ZY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £215,000 | 56 | £3,839 | C | 83% |
1 RIVERSDALE YO32 3FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £229,000 | 60 | £3,817 | D | 82% |
116A GREENSHAW DRIVE YO32 2DG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 82% |
21 CORNWOOD WAY YO32 2GU · Terraced | May 2025 | £225,000 | 60 | £3,750 | C | 81% |