HouseValuation
Home·YO32·Valuation

101, GREENSHAW DRIVE, YO32 2DB

Detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,746

Median £4,638/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £305,000£330,000
Estimated value: £310,746Last sold (Oct 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near YO32 2DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PLOUGHMANS LANE
YO32 2WR · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00069£4,638C91%
56 WHEATFIELD LANE
YO32 2YX · Detached
Mar 2026£295,00068£4,338D88%
11 BARLEY VIEW
YO32 2TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00068£4,118D87%
105 GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Detached
Mar 2025£330,00063£5,238C87%
2 BRECKS CLOSE
YO32 2TW · Detached
Oct 2025£315,00076£4,145C86%
8 PLANTATION WAY
YO32 2ZE · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00077£3,961D86%
117 GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Detached
Sept 2025£270,00051£5,294C85%
117D GREENSHAW DRIVE
YO32 2DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00051£5,490C84%
60 WHEATFIELD LANE
YO32 2YX · Detached
Jul 2025£285,00064£4,453C84%
10 PLOUGHMANS LANE
YO32 2WR · Detached
Oct 2025£312,50066£4,735D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address