HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

39, ORCHARD GARDENS, YO31 9EA

Semi-detached·50·EPC E
Estimated value
£220,350

Median £4,407/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£189,000Median £256,500£278,000
Estimated value: £220,350Last sold (Aug 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO31 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BRIAR DRIVE
YO31 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00049£4,388D87%
8 BLACKTHORN DRIVE
YO31 9HG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£262,50047£5,585D86%
9 PINEWOOD GROVE
YO31 9DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£271,00055£4,927D85%
26 MONTROSE AVENUE
YO31 8FB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,00044£4,295D82%
5 BRIAR DRIVE
YO31 9DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00048£4,208C82%
32 MINSTER AVENUE
YO31 9DJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00059£4,407D81%
8 WHITETHORN CLOSE
YO31 9EY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£225,00052£4,327D79%
10 DORIAM AVENUE
YO31 9JF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00056£4,196D79%
28 ELMPARK WAY
YO31 1DT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,00056£4,964D79%
82 ANTHEA DRIVE
YO31 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,50042£6,107D79%

Dig deeper into this address