HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

2, WATERSIDE GARDENS, YO31 9BF

Flat·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£211,134

Median £2,742/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £202,000£254,500
Estimated value: £211,134Last sold (Apr 2024): £180,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near YO31 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HANSOM PLACE
YO31 8FJ · Flat
Feb 2026£254,50068£3,743C85%
FLORENCE HOUSE (APARTMENT 12) EBORACUM WAY
YO31 7SQ · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00080£2,500C84%
2 BIRCH PARK
YO31 9PA · Flat
Aug 2025£236,00074£3,189C84%
VENICE HOUSE (APARTMENT 11) EBORACUM WAY
YO31 7SR · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00087£2,299D83%
THE ARCHWAY (APARTMENT 14) LITTLE HALLFIELD ROAD
YO31 7UH · Flat
Dec 2025£208,40076£2,742C82%
31 BELLERBY COURT
YO31 0PJ · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00072£2,806B82%
FLORENCE HOUSE (APARTMENT 2) EBORACUM WAY
YO31 7SQ · Flat
Oct 2025£210,00080£2,625C81%
VENICE HOUSE (APARTMENT 17) EBORACUM WAY
YO31 7SR · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00087£1,954D80%
RUNSWICK HOUSE (4) BIRCH CLOSE
YO31 9PS · Flat
Jan 2025£190,00066£2,879C79%
YEARSLEY HOUSE (15) PINSENT COURT
YO31 8SZ · Flat