HouseValuation
Home·YO31·Valuation

16, COSMO AVENUE, YO31 0SU

Terraced·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£286,286

Median £3,718/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,500Median £290,000£402,500
Estimated value: £286,286Last sold (Sept 2006): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near YO31 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 STARKEY CRESCENT
YO31 0SX · Terraced
Dec 2025£243,00066£3,682D88%
132 TANG HALL LANE
YO31 0TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085C87%
127 FIFTH AVENUE
YO31 0UN · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00078£3,718D86%
31 DIAMOND STREET
YO31 8LH · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,50066£2,886D86%
93 HEMPLAND LANE
YO31 1AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£402,50079£5,095D85%
30 ROSE STREET
YO31 8JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£214,10076£2,817D85%
255 FIFTH AVENUE
YO31 0PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00070£3,571C84%
108 BROCKFIELD PARK DRIVE
YO31 9ER · Terraced
Jan 2026£320,00080£4,000D84%
58 BRAMLEY GARTH
YO31 0NH · Terraced
Nov 2025£355,00080£4,438C84%
44 SEEBOHM MEWS
YO31 0SJ · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00085£3,529D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address