Estimated value
£371,412
Median £3,258/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £347,500£540,000
Estimated value: £371,412Last sold (Jun 1996): £55,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near YO31 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 MAIN AVENUE YO31 0RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 93 | £3,118 | D | 89% |
11 HARCOURT STREET YO31 0XF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £440,000 | 105 | £4,190 | D | 88% |
41 MAIN AVENUE YO31 0RT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £347,500 | 108 | £3,218 | D | 86% |
25 CARTER AVENUE YO31 0UL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 105 | £2,857 | D | 85% |
28 SEEBOHM MEWS YO31 0SJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 121 | £3,223 | C | 85% |
8 RYDAL AVENUE YO31 0LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
60 HEWORTH VILLAGE YO31 1AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 120 | £4,500 | D | 84% |
29 BAD BARGAIN LANE YO31 0QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 89 | £3,258 | D | 83% |
44 TOWNEND STREET YO31 7QG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | D | 83% |