HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

4, RAWCLIFFE WAY, YO30 5UP

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,892

Median £4,564/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£202,500Median £239,500£275,000
Estimated value: £241,892Last sold (May 2016): £185,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 29 points.

Sales near YO30 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HARROW GLADE
YO30 5ZF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00050£5,200D89%
9 GREYSTOKE ROAD
YO30 5FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00060£3,833C87%
2 RAWCLIFFE WAY
YO30 5UP · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£250,00055£4,545D85%
8 CONISTON CLOSE
YO30 5TF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00055£3,818D85%
35 ST JAMES CLOSE
YO30 5WL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50040£5,063D84%
6 LOXLEY CLOSE
YO30 4XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00049£5,612D84%
36 TAMWORTH ROAD
YO30 5GJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£251,00055£4,564D84%
1 FURNESS DRIVE
YO30 5TD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£239,50057£4,202D83%
33 EASTHOLME DRIVE
YO30 5SU · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,00056£3,661D83%
27 HENDON GARTH
YO30 5ZB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£230,00048£4,792D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address