Estimated value
£386,060
Median £3,980/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £365,000£442,000
Estimated value: £386,060Last sold (Jun 2021): £282,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near YO30 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 GREYSTOKE ROAD YO30 5FD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 94 | £3,723 | D | 91% |
95 MANOR LANE YO30 5XX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £442,000 | 92 | £4,804 | D | 88% |
34 CHELKAR WAY YO30 5ZH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 85 | £4,588 | D | 86% |
63 EASTHOLME DRIVE YO30 5SZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | C | 85% |
7 TATTON CLOSE YO30 5GB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | D | 84% |
7 TATTON CLOSE YO30 5GB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £365,000 | 85 | £4,294 | D | 84% |
3 KENSINGTON ROAD YO30 5XG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 98 | £3,980 | C | 83% |
15 LUNDY CLOSE YO30 5GQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 105 | £3,476 | C | 83% |
6 DEANHEAD GROVE YO30 4UH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 109 | £2,798 | D | 83% |