HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

10, ALWYNE GROVE, YO30 5RT

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£310,560

Median £3,882/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,910Median £325,000£380,000
Estimated value: £310,560Last sold (Sept 2013): £167,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near YO30 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429D90%
9 BYRON DRIVE
YO30 5SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£304,00080£3,800D86%
9 LANCASTER WAY
YO30 5ZA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£380,00069£5,507C86%
23 BOWLAND WAY
YO30 5PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,00085£3,882D86%
130 KINGSWAY NORTH
YO30 6JB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£246,50068£3,625D85%
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET
YO30 7AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,91069£3,491D84%
12 SOUTHOLME DRIVE
YO30 5RL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£360,00078£4,615C83%
33 MANOR PARK ROAD
YO30 5UB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,00088£3,466D83%
40 HOLYROOD DRIVE
YO30 5WB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£363,00076£4,776D83%
8 BROMPTON ROAD
YO30 6NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00092£3,533D83%

Dig deeper into this address