HouseValuation
Home·YO30·Valuation

7, ROSEBERRY GROVE, YO30 4SU

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£287,631

Median £3,551/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£418,000
Estimated value: £287,631Last sold (Jul 2024): £315,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near YO30 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BUTTERMERE DRIVE
YO30 5TQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00070£4,429D85%
9 NEWBOROUGH STREET
YO30 7AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,91069£3,491D84%
40 BRANSHOLME DRIVE
YO30 4XN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£418,00073£5,726D83%
8 BROMPTON ROAD
YO30 6NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,00092£3,533D83%
2 THE SPINNEY
YO30 2TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00069£3,551C82%
17 ROSEBERRY GROVE
YO30 4SU · Terraced
May 2025£230,00092£2,500D82%
15 GRANGE GARTH
YO30 2TE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00072£2,778E82%
22 ST LUKES GROVE
YO30 6DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,00084£4,048C82%
10 RAINSBOROUGH WAY
YO30 6QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00071£3,944C82%
72 BURDYKE AVENUE
YO30 6JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00077£2,468C82%

Dig deeper into this address