HouseValuation
Home·YO26·Valuation

2, GILSFORTH LANE, YO26 8BF

Semi-detached·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£422,620

Median £3,842/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,000Median £365,000£720,000
Estimated value: £422,620Last sold (Feb 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 59/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 59/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near YO26 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST JOHNS GROVE
YO26 8DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£299,000107£2,794F82%
14 CHESTNUT GROVE
YO26 5LE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£384,00097£3,959D81%
LITTLE HOLLANDS
YO26 8EN · Detached
Nov 2025£720,000120£6,000E81%
10 CHESTNUT GROVE
YO26 5LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00095£3,842C80%
130 BECKFIELD LANE
YO26 5TW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£376,500115£3,274D80%
10 ST THOMAS'S WAY
YO26 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00083£3,855D80%
4 THE CRESCENT
YO26 8BW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,00094£3,777D80%
1 DUCHESS MEWS
YO26 5TA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000107£3,037C79%
156 MANOR DRIVE NORTH
YO26 5RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£502,000122£4,115E79%
25 OLD CHURCH GREEN
YO26 8DL · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,000109£3,119D79%

Dig deeper into this address