HouseValuation
Home·YO25·Valuation

43, CHURCH LANE, YO25 9SU

Detached·317·EPC D
Estimated value
£812,471

Median £2,563/m² in your area × 317 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £770,000£5,700,000
Estimated value: £812,471Last sold (Nov 2018): £580,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near YO25 9SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MONTGOMERY SQUARE
YO25 9EX · Detached
Mar 2026£815,000403£2,022D85%
34 NORTH ROAD
YO25 9TF · Detached
Sept 2025£887,500304£2,919C82%
SOUTHFIELD HOUSE SOUTH LANE
YO25 3PG · Detached
Oct 2025£5,700,000294£19,388E78%
PLOUGHSOCKS
YO25 9JR · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000238£2,731D78%
8 THE GREEN
YO25 9QU · Detached
Jul 2025£770,000260£2,962D78%
6 HIGH FARM CLOSE
YO25 4BD · Detached
Oct 2025£820,000320£2,563C78%
36 ST JOHNS ROAD
YO25 6RS · Detached
Dec 2025£580,000249£2,329D77%
WOLD HOUSE CHURCH STREET
YO25 4RQ · Detached
Aug 2025£490,000272£1,801E77%
FIELD HOUSE HOLME VIEW COURT
YO25 4NY · Detached
Jul 2025£545,000286£1,906C76%
65 MAIN STREET
YO25 9AU · Detached
Nov 2025£382,000182£2,099D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address