Estimated value
£149,400
Median £2,075/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £155,500£188,000
Estimated value: £149,400Last sold (May 2018): £115,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near YO25 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BOARDMAN PARK YO25 8RS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 73 | £2,123 | D | 87% |
2 HORNSEA ROAD YO25 8ST · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 74 | £2,230 | E | 83% |
WAYSIDE CLIFF ROAD YO25 8DF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £144,000 | 79 | £1,823 | E | 82% |
7 MIDDLE STREET NORTH YO25 6ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,500 | 73 | £1,582 | E | 81% |
19 CHAPEL GARTH YO25 8TB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £188,000 | 76 | £2,474 | E | 81% |
13 CHURCH STREET YO25 6UF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,500 | 77 | £2,019 | D | 81% |
21 CHAPEL GARTH YO25 8TB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £171,000 | 52 | £3,288 | E | 80% |
12 DOWNE STREET YO25 6DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £151,500 | 73 | £2,075 | E | 80% |
4 SWAYTHORPE FARM COTTAGES YO25 3ED · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | 83 | £1,988 | E | 80% |