Estimated value
£261,715
Median £3,079/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £255,000£292,500
Estimated value: £261,715Last sold (Nov 2015): £154,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near YO25 6UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
92 BRACKEN ROAD YO25 6UP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 77 | £3,312 | D | 88% |
BECKSIDE LAUNDRY LANE YO25 6DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £292,500 | 95 | £3,079 | D | 87% |
27A GREENFIELD ROAD YO25 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | E | 85% |
10 NEWLAND CLOSE YO25 6TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 73 | £3,493 | C | 84% |
32 ELIZABETH DRIVE YO25 6XY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 84% |
22 ORCHARD DRIVE YO25 9UW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £213,000 | 86 | £2,477 | E | 83% |
1 WOOD GREEN YO25 6SR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 68 | £1,691 | E | 83% |
38A VICTORIA ROAD YO25 6UG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 89 | £2,247 | D | 83% |
LONGSTONE LAUNDRY LANE YO25 6DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £282,500 | 84 | £3,363 | D | 83% |